ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PREMIER PARK 33 ROAD ONE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3RT
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02666957
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Meredith
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mary Tavener
17 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

ROAD THREE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3PD
Changed 4 Jan 2010

PETER HOUSE
ST PETERS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M1 5BH
Changed 2 Dec 1994

NEPENTHE
WETTENHALL
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE CW7 4DL
Changed 20 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedmedicalsolutions.co.uk
www.advancedmedicalsolutions.productions
www.advancedmedicalsolutions.org
www.advancedmedicalsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years