ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC

Address

ADVANCED MEDICAL SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC
PREMIER PARK, 33 ROAD ONE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD,
CHESHIRE
CW7 3RT
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02867684
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,388,890.15 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Allen
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Bellamy
20 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Penelope Freer
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Meredith
11 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Steinmann
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mary Tavener
17 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC
Changed 12 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

ROAD THREE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3PD
Changed 4 Jan 2010

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 23 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.co.uk
www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.com
www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.org.uk
www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.net
www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.org
www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.management
www.advancedmedicalsolutionsgroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
5 May 2012 23 May 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years