ADVANZ PHARMA GENERICS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital House 85 King William Street London EC4N 7BL

Company number
02760679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMAACE LIMITED13 May 1997
GOLDSHIELD GENERICS LIMITED13 August 1999
GOLDSHIELD FORLEY LIMITED26 August 1999
FORLEY GENERICS LIMITED20 March 2012
MERCURY PHARMA (GENERICS) LIMITED30 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Notification of Mercury Pharma Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Cessation of The Blackstone Group Inc. as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVANZ PHARMA GENERICS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company