MERCURY PHARMA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital House 85 King William Street London EC4N 7BL

Company number
02330913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SETBIT LIMITED26 September 1989
GOLDCREST PHARMACEUTICALS (EUROPE) LIMITED2 July 1992
GOLDSHIELD PHARMACEUTICALS (EUROPE) LIMITED8 May 1998
GOLDSHIELD GROUP PLC4 January 2010
GOLDSHIELD GROUP LIMITED20 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited as a secretary on 2022-03-16

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Sully as a secretary on 2022-03-16

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Andreas Stickler as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Adeel Ahmad as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Graeme Neville Duncan as a director on 2022-01-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company