A+E RECORDS LIMITED

Address

A+E RECORDS LIMITED
SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01736204
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£600,001.00 on 22 Sep 2015
For period ending:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Ancliff
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Booker
13 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Breeden
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Olswang Cosec Limited
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FOALES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

MUSHROOM RECORDS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2003

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR INTERPARK HOUSE
7 DOWN STREET
LONDON
W1J 7AJ
Changed 5 Aug 2004

THE WARNER BUILDING
28 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 4EP
Changed 10 Jun 2003

1 VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E98 1XY
Changed 17 May 2003

PO B0X 495
1 VIRGINIA STREET
LONDON
E1 9XY
Changed 25 May 2000

1 SHORROLDS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7TR
Changed 16 Dec 1998

HARRIS & TROTTER,
8/10, BULSTRODE STREET,
LONDON.
W1M 6AH.
Changed 5 Aug 1997

8-10, BULSTRODE STREET,
LONDON.
W1M 6AH.
Changed 11 Mar 1993

LYNWOOD HOUSE
24/32 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON NW6 5UJ
Changed 16 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aerecords.co.uk
www.apluserecords.co.uk
www.apluserecords.com
www.apluserecords.services
www.aerecords.org.uk
www.aerecords.net
www.aerecords.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
27 Sep 2013 16 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 7 Jun 2012 9
24 Sep 2010 8 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years