AECOM INFRASTRUCTURE & ENVIRONMENT UK LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
ALDGATE TOWER 2 LEMAN STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E1 8FA

Company number
00880328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT WILSON KIRKPATRICK & CO LTD22 December 2005
SCOTT WILSON LTD1 March 2011
URS SCOTT WILSON LTD9 December 2011
URS INFRASTRUCTURE & ENVIRONMENT UK LIMITED16 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/197 October 201927/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 63819322

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 25/11/15

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 25/11/14

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 25/11/13

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL URS GLOBAL LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company