AERIAL SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Company number 01038004



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
12 HATHERLEY ROAD SIDCUP KENT ENGLAND DA14 4DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERIAL SCAFFOLDING (BROMLEY) LIMITED28 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
01/12/181 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010380040015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£798
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£3.98m
Current creditors
£2.19m
Shareholders funds
£3.27m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company