TONE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Mcbrides Accountants Llp Nexus House Cray Road Sidcup Kent England DA14 5DA

Company number
03752249
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TONE CORPORATION LIMITED22 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 Registration of charge 037522490006, created on 2022-04-28

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company