AERTEX LIMITED

Company number 03545367



Last updated 20 December 2018
Registered office address
68 DERBY STREET MANCHESTER M8 8AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFIANCE (EUROPE) LIMITED13 May 2002
AIBC (EUROPE) LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£168
Current assets
£17.63k
Current creditors
£1.62k
Shareholders funds
£16.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company