AGDC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
01720832
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 22 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 25 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 25 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2017

Next statement due by 15 October 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN GOLF DISCOUNT CENTRE LIMITED17 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SAMANTHA TYRER

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/12/1827 December 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGDC REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company