SWG REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2018
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
04168205
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 22 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 25 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 25 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2018

Next statement due by 6 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREEMILE LIMITED28 March 2001
INTERNET GOLF HOLDINGS LIMITED13 September 2001
SW GOLF LIMITED17 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/183 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SAMANTHA JANE TYRER

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY LEACH

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN WILLIAMS

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN RAMSAY ARCHIBALD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company