AGEAS RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
AGEAS HOUSE HAMPSHIRE CORPORATE PARK TEMPLARS WAY EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3YA

Company number
01324965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSURANCE ADVISORY SERVICES PLC 8 April 2004
AGEAS 50 PLC30 November 2012
RIAS PLC30 November 2012
RIAS PLC.30 November 2012
AGEAS 50 LIMITED25 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Richard David Jackson as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

22/12/1622 December 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID KENNETH WATSON

View Document

28/10/1628 October 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/10/1613 October 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHE ALEXANDRE HENRI BOIZARD

View Document

13/10/1613 October 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTONIO CANO

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGEAS RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company