AGEAS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
AGEAS HOUSE HAMPSHIRE CORPORATE PARK TEMPLARS WAY EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3YA

Company number
01093301
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTIS (UK) LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Tara Jane Waite on 2021-08-20

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Richard David Jackson as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

17/08/1717 August 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MALCOLM GRAHAM MCCAIG / 10/11/2016

View Document

14/08/1714 August 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK WINLOW

View Document

11/08/1711 August 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES RICHARD JOHN FURSE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGEAS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company