AGEAS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

AGEAS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
AGEAS HOUSE HAMPSHIRE CORPORATE PARK
TEMPLARS WAY
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00179136
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1922 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£394,500.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francois Boisseau
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Cliff
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fernley Dyson
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Marsh
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Smale
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTIS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2010
BISHOPSGATE CLAIMS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

AGEAS HOUSE TOLLGATE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2013

FORTIS HOUSE
TOLLGATE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Changed 4 Oct 2010

CAPITAL HOUSE
1 HOUNDWELL PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO9 4FW
Changed 15 Nov 1991

15 MINORIES
LONDON EC3N 1NJ
Changed 22 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ageasservices.co.uk
www.ageasservices.com
www.ageasservices.fund
www.ageasservices.active
www.ageasservices.and
www.ageasservices.insure
www.ageas.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code