AHR ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Company number 04347086



Last updated 6 January 2019
Registered office address
5-8 HARDWICK STREET LONDON EC1R 4RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AHR LIMITED3 April 2002
AEDAS AHR ARCHITECTS LIMITED7 April 2003
AEDAS ARCHITECTS LIMITED7 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/09/183 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN JOHNSONView PDF
05/01/185 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company