AHR GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 55 Princess Street Manchester England M2 4EW

Company number
04364250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
31 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEDAS LIMITED18 August 2004
AEDAS GROUP LTD.7 July 2014
AHR GLOBAL LIMITED1 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Michael Douglas Wieland as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Samantha Jane Grayson as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Martin Wright as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AHR GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company