AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

AHR BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
5-8 HARDWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4RG
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02156528
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Firth
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew France
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Samantha Grayson
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Grayson
before 17 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Allan Hunt
25 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

AEDAS BUILDING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2014
AEDAS BUILDING SURVEYING LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2008
AEDAS AHR BUILDING SURVEYING LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2003
ABBEY HOLFORD ROWE BUILDING SURVEYING LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002
ABBEY HANSON ROWE (BUILDING SURVEYING) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

NORWICH UNION HOUSE HIGH STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
W YORKS
HD1 2LF
Changed 17 Dec 2008

NORWICH UNION HOUSE, HIGH STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
W YORKS
HD1 2LF
Changed 19 May 2008

5-8 HARDWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4RG
Changed 23 May 2007

5-8 HARDWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4RB
Changed 30 Aug 2002

NORWICH UNION HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2LF
Changed 30 Aug 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 16 Sep 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
23 £91,918.12

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahrbuildingconsultancy.net
www.ahrbuildingconsultancy.engineer
www.ahrbuildingconsultancy.org
www.ahrbuildingconsultancy.org.uk
www.ahrbuildingconsultancy.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
1 Jan 2014 30 Sep 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years