AIG EUROPE (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 00521852



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
THE AIG BUILDING 58 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Next statement due by 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIG EUROPE (UK) LIMITED30 November 2007
AIG UK SERVICES LIMITED30 November 2009
CHARTIS UK SERVICES LIMITED3 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company