AIG EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE AIG BUILDING 58 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 4AB

Company number
01486260
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDMARK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED30 November 2007
AIG UK LIMITED30 November 2009
CHARTIS INSURANCE UK LIMITED1 December 2011
CHARTIS EUROPE LIMITED3 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF COMPLETION OF CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018COPY OF ORDER BY COMPETENT AUTHORITY APPROVING COMPLETION OF CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 22/11/18

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018REDUCTION OF SHARE PREMIUM 22/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company