AIM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
CMS CAMERON MCKENNA LLP 6 QUEENS ROAD ABERDEEN AB15 4ZT

Company number
SC219284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 8 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 501 LIMITED20 June 2001
DMWS 501 LIMITED20 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1416 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS VINODKA MURRIA / 06/12/2014

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014SECOND FILING FOR FORM AP01

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014CHANGE PERSON AS DIRECTOR

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company