ALPHALAW LIMITED

Address

ALPHALAW LIMITED
MUNRO HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1TF
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04513131
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£281.25 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Firth
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Gibson
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Guy Millward
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Vinodka Murria
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Denise Williams
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

MOUNTAIN SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008
BROOMCO (2973) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

BOOTHS PARK 4 CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2013

RIDING COURT HOUSE RIDING COURT ROAD
DATCHET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 9JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2012

INTEGRA HOUSE
138-140 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7JY
Changed 7 Nov 2008

SUMMIT HOUSE
ALMA PARK ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 9SP
Changed 11 Jul 2007

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 6 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alphalaw.company
www.alphalaw.services
www.alphalaw.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 8 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 9 Jul 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 19 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years