AIR LIQUIDE UK LIMITED

Address

AIR LIQUIDE UK LIMITED
STATION ROAD
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B46 1JY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00232592
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1928 (88 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105,732,726.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles-henri Des Villettes
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Matthew Hasnip
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Helene Hesselmann
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Patrick Jozon
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Diederick Luijten
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Richard Murphy
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lars Strandberg
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MESSER UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2004
MG GAS PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

CEDAR HOUSE
39 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 9QE
Changed 10 May 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
132 £88,955.01
City of London
1 £598.56
Department of Health
4 £3,654.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airliquideuk.co.uk
www.airliquideuk.org
www.airliquideuk.org.uk
www.airliquideuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 11 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years