AIRE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

AIRE PROPERTIES LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE LOW MOOR LANE
SCOTTON
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HG5 9JB
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04671894
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,182 £7,867 £5,811
Debtors: £3,457 £2,561 £6,000
Creditors due within one year: £704
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,639 £10,428 £11,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,227 £96,016 £96,695
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Reynard
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Reynard
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRANSLYN LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 VICTORIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VICTORIA ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 2DD
Changed 12 Oct 2015

128 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 3BX
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Feb 2011

PARK VIEW FARM, HOLLINS LANE
HAMPSTHWAITE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 2HJ
Changed 23 Jul 2009

128 UNDERCLIFFE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD2 3BX
Changed 27 Jan 2006

8 SUNNYBANK GROVE, THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 7DJ
Changed 31 Mar 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 5 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years