AIRKOOL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AIRKOOL HOLDINGS LIMITED
STRICKLAND STREET
STRICKLAND STREET
HULL
ENGLAND
HU3 4AD
Phone: 01482 371 888
Fax: 01482 371 889
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02776549
VAT Number:
GB347 7933 14
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,100.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Dawson
4 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
4 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Dawson
4 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2017
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

AIRKOOL PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

10 ROTTERDAM ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XD
Changed 22 Jun 2017

10 ROTTERDAM ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XD
Changed 6 May 2009

359 ANLABY ROAD
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU3 6AB
Changed 19 Dec 2000

11 BONDYKE CLOSE
COTTINGHAM
N.HUMBERSIDE
HU16 5ND
Changed 21 Mar 1996

11 BONDYKE CLOSE
COTTINGHAM
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 26 Apr 1993

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 10 Jan 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 16 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years