AIS INSULATION SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

AIS INSULATION SUPPLIES LIMITED
HILLSBOROUGH WORKS
LANGSETT ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S6 2LW
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05073733
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £65,649 £61,823 £110,434
Debtors: £2,611,035 £1,625,121 £1,406,399
Creditors due within one year: £2,657,395 £1,819,714 £1,671,361
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £626,285 £392,726 £276,519
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,780 £67,804 £85,007
Total Assets less Liabilities: £828,651 £535,271 £398,415
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £828,651 £535,271 £398,415
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Elsey
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Hepworth
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Jackson
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Monro
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASBESTOS AND INSULATION SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

PENYBANC DEPOT PENYBANC ROAD
AMMANFORD
SA18 3RB
Changed 10 Aug 2015

CIL-YR-YCHEN TRADING ESTATE LLANDYBIE
AMMANFORD
SA18 3JG
Changed 4 Feb 2010

ASBESTOS & INSULATION SUPPLIES
LTD, CIL - YR - YCHAN TRADING
ESTATE, LLANDYBIE
AMMANFORD
SA18 3JG
Changed 19 Mar 2008

KERREL HOUSE, PRIMROSE LANE
RHOS
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA SA8 3ES
Changed 17 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aisinsulationsupplies.co.uk
www.aisinsulationsupplies.com
www.aisinsulationsupplies.net
www.aisinsulation.supplies
www.aisinsulationsupplies.sale
www.aisinsulationsupplies.org.uk
www.aisinsulationsupplies.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years