SIG TRADING LIMITED

Address

SIG TRADING LIMITED
HILLSBOROUGH WORKS
LANGSETT ROAD
SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2LW
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01451007
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£339,985,624.80 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barclay
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Maddock
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Richard Monro
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Roe
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNIVERSITIES SUPERANNUATION SCHEME LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2012

Previous Company Names

ROSKEL PLC
Changed 14 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

DEAN HOUSE
DEAN STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 4SL
Changed 29 Aug 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
64 £55,043.63
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £2,296.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sigtrading.com
www.sigtrading.org.uk
www.sigtrading.build
www.sigtrading.org
www.sigtrading.construction
www.sigtrading.sale
www.sigtrading.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 180 times in the last few years