AK ACCOUNTANTS LTD



Legal registered address
1st Floor, 17 Clarendon Road Watford England WD17 1JR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Current assets
£19.67k
Current creditors
£2.18k
Shareholders funds
£17.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04500202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
31 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTS EXPRESS LTD13 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with no updates

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AK ACCOUNTANTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company