AK ARCHITECTS LTD

Address

AK ARCHITECTS LTD
119 UPPER ROAD
KENNINGTON
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX1 5LW
Phone: 01865 453 889
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04707603
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £18,597 £8,838 £192
Debtors: £27,355 £27,355 £26,751
Creditors due within one year: £31,301 £26,593 £24,114
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,651 £9,600 £2,829
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,883 £10,031 £2,829
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Burgoyne
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Philip Houseman
26 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALISON KAROL LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

65 65 ST CLEMENTS STREET
OXFORD
OX4 1AH
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2017

104 DENE ROAD
HEADINGTON
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7EG
Changed 5 Oct 2015

16 DON BOSCO CLOSE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2LD
Changed 15 May 2012

FLAT 1 THE LINKS
GILLIANS WAY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2YE
Changed 23 Mar 2004

FLAT 1 THE LINKS
GILLIANS WAY
OXFORD OX4 2YE
Changed 7 May 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 9 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years