AKC SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fao Sytrus, Platf9rm, Floor 5 Tower Point 44 North Road Brighton England BN1 1YR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£144.94k
Current assets
£233.13k
Fixed assets
£28.98k
Current creditors
£134.97k
Shareholders funds
£127.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03300886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
10 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINT SOURCE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED20 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

11/03/1911 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2019 FROM OFFICE 7 35-37 LUDGATE HILL LONDON EC4M 7JN ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company