AKER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Park Row Leeds United Kingdom LS1 5AB

Company number
04977339
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AKER KVAERNER OILFIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED4 February 2004
KOP LIMITED10 June 2005
AKER KVAERNER SUBSEA LIMITED3 April 2008
AKER SUBSEA LIMITED3 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewAppointment of Jason Brown as a director on 2022-05-12

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Sian Lloyd Rees as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company