AKINIKA DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED

Address

AKINIKA DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
33/34 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3EL
Phone: 01772 557 635
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Activities of collection agencies

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01242485
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Group Secretary Limited
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Carson
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Clements
28 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Telford
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

IQOR RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2013
LEGAL & TRADE COLLECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O THE COMPANY SECRETARY
33/34 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3EL
Changed 26 Aug 2010

LEGAL & TRADE HOUSE
33/34 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3EL
Changed 1 Jun 1999

97/99, BOROUGH HIGH STREET,
LONDON.
SE1 1NU
Changed 1 Jul 1991

1-4 VIGO STREET
LONDON W1X LAH
Changed 15 Jun 1988

GOLDSMITH HOUSE
137/141 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7LD
Changed 16 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £12,171.82
Department for Work and Pensions
27 £1,173,546.56

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 528 times in the last few years