AKINIKA LIMITED

Address

AKINIKA LIMITED
33-34 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3EL
Phone: 01772 557 635
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01613010
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1982 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,712,066.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barnard
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Corporate Director Limited
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Davies
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Ricketts
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IQOR LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2013
LEGAL & TRADE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O THE COMPANY SECRETARY
33/34 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3EL
Changed 25 Aug 2010

LEGAL & TRADE HOUSE
33/34 WINCKLEY SQUARE, PRESTON
LANCS.,
PR1 3EL.
Changed 1 Jun 1999

97/99 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NU
Changed 15 Apr 1991

1-4 VIGO STREET
LONDON
W1X 4AH
Changed 15 Jun 1988

GOLDSMITH HOUSE
137-141 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7LD
Changed 16 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
11 £773,801.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.akinika.consulting
www.akinika.net
www.akinika.active
www.akinika.management
www.akinika.and
www.akinika.org
www.akinika.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code