AKTRION HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 HAWKSWORTH ROAD CENTRAL PARK TELFORD ENGLAND TF2 9TU

Company number
05246035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
29 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 2209 LIMITED19 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1611 October 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1630 April 2016 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/16

View Document

22/03/1622 March 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CATCHPOLE

View Document

13/10/1513 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AKTRION HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company