AKTRION GROUP LIMITED

Address

AKTRION GROUP LIMITED
PEMBERTON HOUSE
STAFFORD COURT STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BD
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07875 334 159
Phone: 01952 239 442
Phone: 01952 239 400
Phone: 01992 712 229
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03936590
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Baumann
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Nicholas
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ben Pearson
26 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC (THE BANK)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2011
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC THE SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE
SECURITY CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2009
ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C., SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE AND SENIOR LENDER
A FIRST RANKING PLEDGE AGREEMENT OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005
ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C., MEZZANINE SECURITY TRUSTEE AND MEZZANINE LEN DER
A SECOND RANKING PLEDGE AGREEMENT OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005
ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P. L.C., AS SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE
A PARTICIPATIONS PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005
BEN PEARSON
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2004
GRAPHITE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC AS MEZZANINE SECURITY TRUSTEE
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2004
ALLIED IRISH BANK PLC AS SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

AKTRION LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2000
AKTRION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000
MEAUJO (466) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CANALSIDE HOUSE
TRAMWAY ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 5TB
Changed 4 Mar 2003

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 5 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2012 5 Mar 2013 11
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 18 Jan 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 15 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years