AKTRION MANUFACTURING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03458202



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
1 HAWKSWORTH ROAD CENTRAL PARK TELFORD ENGLAND TF2 9TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q E LIMITED29 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14View PDF
25/03/1425 March 2014Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company