AL JAZEERA GLOBAL HUBCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Shard Level 16, The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Fixed assets
£50.00k
Current creditors
£52.96k
Shareholders funds
£-2.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08518865
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2023

Next statement due by 11 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNRDCO 3108 LIMITED20 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
03/07/233 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-27 with updates

View Document

10/03/2310 March 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company