ALBERTI & SANTI UK LIMITED

Address

ALBERTI & SANTI UK LIMITED
CHARLTON HOUSE
DOUR STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BL
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02865260
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefano Alberti
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Melissa Alberti
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROADTRACK LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

126 ROYAL COLLEGE STREET
LONDON
NW1 0TA
Changed 18 Jul 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albertisantiuk.co.uk
www.albertiandsantiuk.co.uk
www.albertinsantiuk.co.uk
www.albertiandsantiuk.com
www.albertinsantiuk.com
www.albertisantiuk.com
www.albertiandsantiuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 11 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 19 Dec 2005 12
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 24 Apr 2003 13
31 Mar 2001 2 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 8 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 9 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 15 Mar 1999 12
31 Mar 1997 6 Oct 1998 19
31 Mar 1996 20 Feb 1997 11
31 Oct 1994 11 Sep 1995 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code