ALBION LIMITED

Address

ALBION LIMITED
PATON HOUSE LEVEL ONE
VICTORIA VIADUCT
CARLISLE
ENGLAND
CA3 8AN
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06300240
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
29 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Baker
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Baker
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Carlisle
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Cukic
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Ferriday
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Ferriday
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Gould
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lowe
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Lowe
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Frank Lowe
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Desmond Watkins
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Wood
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2010

Previous Company Names

ALBION CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 12 MALVERN GATE BUSINESS PARK
BROMWICH ROAD
WORCESTER
WR2 4BN
Changed 18 Aug 2015

SUITE 12 MALVERN GATE
BROMWICH ROAD
WORCESTER
WR2 4BN
Changed 7 Jul 2014

LEVEL ONE
PATON HOUSE, VICTORIA VIADUCT
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA3 8AN
Changed 2 Jul 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Oct 2016 28 Feb 2018 16
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 10 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 19 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 18 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years