LOWE CLOTHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

LOWE CLOTHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PATON HOUSE LEVEL ONE
VICTORIA VIADUCT
CARLISLE
CA3 8AN
Phone: 01228 210 270
Phone: 07747 100 157
Phone: 07968 347 149
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Activities of head offices

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05290413
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£535,959.60 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Allison
4 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Carlisle
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Ferriday
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Craig Ferriday
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anna Lowe
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Lowe
4 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lowe
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Lowe
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lowe
18 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christopher Wood
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

PENTAKAN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2013
MAGNUS HOMES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 12 MALVERN GATE
BROMWICH ROAD
WORCESTER
WR2 4BN
Changed 18 Aug 2015

LEVEL TWO, PATON HOUSE VICTORIA VIADUCT
CARLISLE
CA3 8AN
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2010

LEVEL ONE
PATON HOUSE VICTORIA VIADUCT
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA3 8AN
Changed 10 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 10 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 19 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 18 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 27 Jun 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years