ALCO VALVES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03664462



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
ALCO VALVES GROUP LIMITED GOODER LANE BRIGHOUSE WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HD6 1HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XAMOL LIMITED16 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/12/18View PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company