ALDERLEY CONTROLS LTD



Legal registered address
Alderley House Arnolds Field Estate The Downs Wickwar Wotton Under Edge GL12 8JD

Company number
03199745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAZZLING STAR LIMITED4 October 1996
ALBION CONTROLS LIMITED27 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALDERLEY CONTROLS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company