ALDERLEY PLC



Legal registered address
Alderley House Arnolds Field Estate The Downs Wickwar Wotton Under Edge Gloucestershire GL12 8JD

Company number
02378070
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 273 LIMITED5 July 1989
ALDERLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED24 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Anthony Clifford Mansfield as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Notification of Philippa Ann Slatter as a person with significant control on 2021-10-27

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Cessation of Anthony James Vernon Shepherd as a person with significant control on 2020-07-17

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY CLIFFORD MANSFIELD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company