ALDERLEY METERING SYSTEMS LTD

Address

ALDERLEY METERING SYSTEMS LTD
ARNOLDS FIELD ESTATE THE DOWNS
WICKWAR
WOTTON UNDER EDGE
GLOUCESTER
GL12 8JD
Phone: 01224 300 451
Phone: 01493 655 515
Phone: 01224 300 450
Phone: 01454 294 556
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02122431
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£13,164.00 on 8 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Shepherd
4 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Philippa Slatter
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTELEC LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

CROSSGATE LANE
PICKERING
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO18 7EX
Changed 21 Oct 1996

UNIT 2C
YORK ROAD INDUSTRIAL PARK
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO17 ONW
Changed 8 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alderleymeteringsystems.co.uk
www.alderleymeteringsystems.com
www.alderleymeteringsyste.ms
www.alderleymeteringsystems.net
www.alderley.and
www.alderley.org
www.alderleymeteringsystems.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 12 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years