ALDERLEY SYSTEMS LTD



Legal registered address
Alderley House Arnolds Field Est The Downs Wickwar Wotton Under Edge Gloucestershire GL12 8JD

Company number
01905807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORALPLACE LIMITED30 May 1985
JORDAN KENT METERING SYSTEMS LIMITED4 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Brian Frederick Scorer as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN DAVID ELCOATE

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company