ALEXANDER JAMES MS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Station Square Bracknell England RG12 1QB

Company number
10314280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 August 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED20 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2126 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL GLOSSOP

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/08/189 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALEXANDER JAMES MS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company