LIFE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Station Square Bracknell England RG12 1QB

Company number
09848868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2021

Next statement due by 11 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEXANDER JAMES MS LIMITED20 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-28 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL GLOSSOP

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIFE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company