ALEXANDERS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

ALEXANDERS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
35 IVOR PLACE
LONDON
NW1 6EA
(3,570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06687046
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £10,880 £20,938 £2,925
Debtors: £279,212 £225,395 £358,789
Creditors due within one year: £320,690 £271,725 £397,173
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,598 -£25,392 -£35,459
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,137 £16,319
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,492 £5,327 £696
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hague
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JONATHAN MILLER AND SUSANNA MILLER
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

JIU INFOSYS LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

34 LONGCROFT RD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 6RR
Changed 2 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Mar 2017 6
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 17 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 21 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years