ALLIANCE MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Iceni Centre Warwick Technology Park Warwick Warwickshire CV34 6DA

Company number
02128897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2021

Next statement due by 25 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T & A IMAGING LIMITED11 November 1988
PROGRESSIVE MEDICAL LIMITED22 September 1989
ALLIANCE7 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-11 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 23

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 24

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 22

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLIANCE MEDICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company