ALLIED INTERNATIONAL UK LTD.



Legal registered address
ALLIED BUILDINGS EARLS ROAD GRANGEMOUTH FALKIRK FALKIRK FK3 8XG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.39m
Current assets
£8.35m
Fixed assets
£2.22m
Current creditors
£3.55m
Shareholders funds
£6.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC065519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAS & FLUID FITTINGS LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0655190016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company