DEWAR BROTHERS LIMITED

Company number SC135296



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
CLEUCH MILL LOWER MILL STREET TILLICOULTRY CLACKMANNANSHIRE FK13 6BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEWAR BROTHERS (PACKAGING) LIMITED23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 201431/12/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
01/12/141 December 2014Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/01/146 January 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAIN ROBERTSON / 01/01/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company